News

1355 Peachtree St Ne Ste 1700, Atlanta, GA 30309-3277

1355 Peachtree St Ne Ste 1700, Atlanta, GA 30309-3277

By

CRE Guru

Posted in On

1355 Peachtree St Ne Ste 1700, Atlanta, GA 30309-3277

1355 Peachtree St Ne Ste 1700

This office building was constructed in 1989. measuring 8,225 ft² on 0.19 acres. The property was last sold in February 2014 for $1,740,000 or $211.55 per ft².

Property details

Parcel ID
17 010500190262
Neighborhood
Ansley Park, Sherwood Forest (NPU E)
Zoning
SPI-16 SA1
Last Sale Date
2014-02-24
Last Sale Amount
$1,740,000
Last Sale Price/Sqft
$211.55
Total Sqft
8,225
Year Built
1989
Acreage
.19
Lot Size
8,276 ft²