News

48 12th St Ne, Atlanta, GA 30309-3948

48 12th St Ne, Atlanta, GA 30309-3948

By

CRE Guru

Posted in On

48 12th St Ne, Atlanta, GA 30309-3948

48 12th St Ne

This multifamily building was constructed in 1959. measuring 17,930 ft² on 0.2 acres. The property was last sold in August 2012 for $279,600 or $15.59 per ft².

Property details

Parcel ID
17 010600040391
Neighborhood
Midtown (NPU E)
Zoning
SPI-16 SA1
Last Sale Date
2012-08-29
Last Sale Amount
$279,600
Last Sale Price/Sqft
$15.59
Total Sqft
17,930
Year Built
1959
Acreage
.2
Lot Size
8,712 ft²
Improvement Type
Garden Apartment – 3 Story & Under
Land Use
Garden Apartment (1-3) Class C
Currently Occupied By
N/A

Description

Location