News

875 Glendale Ter Ne, Atlanta, GA 30308-1617

875 Glendale Ter Ne, Atlanta, GA 30308-1617

By

CRE Guru

Posted in On

875 Glendale Ter Ne, Atlanta, GA 30308-1617

875 Glendale Ter Ne

This multifamily building was constructed in 1955. measuring 9,471 ft² on 0.34 acres. The property was last sold in December 1998 for $280,000 or $29.56 per ft².

Property details

Parcel ID
14 004800010384
Neighborhood
Midtown (NPU E)
Zoning
RG-3
Last Sale Date
1998-12-01
Last Sale Amount
$280,000
Last Sale Price/Sqft
$29.56
Total Sqft
9,471
Year Built
1955
Acreage
.34
Lot Size
14,810 ft²
Improvement Type
Garden Apartment – 3 Story & Under
Land Use
Garden Apartment (1-3) Class C
Currently Occupied By
N/A

Description

Location