News

1631 Stanton Rd SW Rear, Atlanta, GA 30311-4130

1631 Stanton Rd SW Rear, Atlanta, GA 30311-4130

By

CRE Guru

Posted in On

1631 Stanton Rd SW Rear, Atlanta, GA 30311-4130

1631 Stanton Rd SW Rear

This multifamily building was constructed in 1974. measuring 15,680 ft² on 1.03 acres. The property was last sold in August 2021 for $15,000,000 or $956.63 per ft².

Property details

Parcel ID
14 015300050811
Zoning
MR-2-C
Last Sale Date
08/27/2021
Last Sale Amount
$15,000,000
Last Sale Price/Sqft
$956.63
Total Sqft
15,680
Year Built
1974
Acreage
1.03
Lot Size
44,867 ft²
Improvement Type
Garden Apartment – 3 Story & Under
Land Use
Garden Apartment (1-3) Class C
Currently Occupied By
N/A

Description

Location